Jessica Moritz
Jessica Moritz
Last updated: Feb 21, 2023

Jessica Moritz

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1740826700

Jessica Moritz

Social Worker

She is located at 6140 South Broadway in Lorain, OH 44053. Can help patients with the following: Family Conflict, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Online Therapy, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Relationship Issues, Spirituality and Religion. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1740826700. Appointment can be made via the phone number (440) 233-7232.

Conditions treated

Jessica Moritz, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Jessica Moritz.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Social Workers?

Out of the 44 social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Sharon Franklin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6140 South Broadway Lorain, 44053, OH
Stephanie Clark
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6140 South Broadway Lorain, 44053, OH
Melissa Marie Elliott
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1865 North Ridge Road East Suite D Lorain, 44055, OH
Mary Jo Arabian
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6140 South Broadway Lorain, 44053, OH
Carolyn Pember
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6140 South Broadway Lorain, 44053, OH
Kelly Camlin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6140 South Broadway Lorain, 44053, OH
Edward Krause
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6140 South Broadway Lorain, 44053, OH
Esther Miller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6140 South Broadway Lorain, 44053, OH
Nicole A. Ackerman
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6140 South Broadway Lorain, 44053, OH
Tracy Schreiber
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6140 South Broadway Lorain, 44053, OH

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Jessica Moritz treat?

Jessica Moritz provides treatment for Family Conflict, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Online Therapy, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Relationship Issues, Spirituality and Religion. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Jessica Moritz?

Jessica Moritz's office is located at 6140 South Broadway in Lorain, OH 44053.

Does Jessica Moritz accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Jessica Moritz accepts insurance.